Amalfi - Naples

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Naples See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 13th June 2022

F L
Amalfi 5.45 6.20
Atrani 5.50 6.25
Minori 6.00 6.35
Maiori Centro 6.05 6.40
Maiori (Capo d'Orso) 6.20 6.55
Maiori (Erchie) 6.25 7.00
Cetara 6.30 7.05
Vietri sul Mare 6.45 7.15
Cava de' Tirreni (FS) 6.55 7.25
Nocera Sup. (S.Clemente) 7.00 -
Nocera Inf. (Croce Sud) 7.05 -
Naples 7.45 8.15
F L
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • L Monday - Friday
Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Naples - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 13th June 2022

L 6 L** F
Naples (Varco Immacolatella) 9.00 14.00 14.30 17:30
Nocera Inf. (Croce Sud) 9.40 14.40 15.10 18:25
Nocera Sup. (S.Clemente) 9.45 14.45 15.15 18:30
Cava de' Tirreni (FS) 9.50 14.50 15.20 18:35
Vietri sul Mare 10.00 15.00 15.30 18:45*
Cetara 10.15 15.15 15.45 19:00
Maiori (Erchie) 10.20 15.20 15.50 19.05
Maiori (Capo d'Orso) 10.25 15.25 15.55 19.10
Maiori Centro 10.40 15.40 16.10 19:25
Minori 10.45 15.45 16.15 19.30
Atrani 10.55 15.55 16.25 19.40
Amalfi 11.00 16.00 16.30 19:45
L 6 L F
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • L Monday - Friday
  • 6 Saturday

* COINC. PER AMALFI

** from 01/08 to 03/09 the departure is anticipated at 14:00 hours

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table