Maiori - Tramonti - Salerno

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Maiori - Tramonti - Salerno See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 10th June 2019 until 8th September 2019

F H F F H F H F F F F F G(2) F(2) F(2) F(2) F F F F H2 F F H F F H F F F H H(2) F H(2) F H F(2) F(2) F(2)
Maiori Centro - - 06:55 - 07:20 08:00 08:45 08:45 10:10 10:10 11:30 - 12:00 12:30 12:50 13:35 13:35 13:40 - 14:35 14:50 15:30 15:30 - 16:00 17:00 17:05 17:20 17:25 18:25 18:25 19:20 19:25 20:20 20:25 20:25 20:25 20:50 23:20
Tramonti (Bv.Polvica) - - 07:10 - 07:35 08:15 09:00 09:00 10:25 10:25 11:45 - 12:15 12:45 13:05 13:50 13:50 13:55 - 14:50 15:05 15:45 15:45 - 16:15 17:15 17:20 17:35 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:35 19:40 20:35 20:40 20:40 20:45 21:05 23:35
Tramonti (Corsano) 05:55 06:05 - 07:15 - - - - - - - 12:05 - - - - - - 14:10 14:55 - - - 16:05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tramonti (Polvica) 06:00 06:10 07:15 07:20 - - - - - 10:30 - 12:10 12:20 12:50 13:10 13:55 - - 14:15 15:00 15:10 15:50 - 16:10 16:20 - 17:25 - - - - 19:40 19:45 20:40 - - 20:50 21:10 23:40
Tramonti (Corsano) - - - - - - - - - - - - 12:30 13:00 - - 13:50 - - - - 16:00 - - - 17:15 17:35 - - - - - 19:55 - - 20:45 - - -
Tramonti (Polvica) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13:55 - - - - - - - - 17:20 - - - - - - - - - 20:55 - - -
Tramonti (Pietre) 06:05 - 07:25 - - - - - - - - - 12:40 13:10 - - 14:15 - - 15:10 - 16:10 - 16:20 - 17:40 17:45 - - - - - 20:05 - - 21:05 - - -
Tramonti (Capitignano) - - - - - - - - - - - - 12:42 - - - 14:17 - - - - 16:12 - - - 17:42 - - - - - - 20:07 - - 21:07 - - -
Tramonti (Bv.Cesarano) 06:15 - 07:35 - - - - - - - - - 12:45 - - - 14:20 - - 15:20 - 16:15 - 16:30 - 17:45 - - - - - - 20:10 - - 21:10 - - -
Tramonti (Bv.Polvica) - 06:15 - 07:25 - - - - - - - 12:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tramonti (Campinola) - 06:20 - 07:30 07:40 08:20 09:05 09:05 10:30 - 11:50 12:20 - - - - - 14:00 - - - - 15:50 - - - - 17:40 17:45 18:45 18:45 - - - 20:45 - - - -
Tramonti (Chiunzi) 06:20 06:30 07:40 07:40 07:50 08:30 09:15 09:15 10:40 - 12:00 12:30 - - - - 14:25 14:10 - 15:25 - - 16:00 - - 17:50 - 17:50 17:55 18:55 18:55 - 20:15 - 20:55 21:15 - - -
Corbara - - 07:55 - - 08:45 - - - - 12:15 - - - - - - 14:25 - 15:40 - - 16:15 - - - - 18:05 18:10 - - - 20:30 - - - - - -
S.Egidio M.Albino - - 08:00 - - 08:50 - - - - 12:20 - - - - - - 14:30 - 15:45 - - 16:20 - - - - 18:10 18:15 - - - 20:35 - - - - - -
Pagani Centro - - - - - 09:00 - - - - 12:30 - - - - - - 14:40 - - - - 16:30 - - - - 18:20 18:25 - - - 20:45 - - - - - -
Nocera Inf.(Croce Sud) - - 08:20 - - - - - - - 12:40 - - - - - - 14:50 - 16:05 - - 16:40 - - - - 18:30 18:35 - - - 20:55 - - - - - -
F H F F H F H F F F F F G(2) F(2) F(2) F(2) F F F F H(2) F F H F F H F F F H H(2) F H(2) F H F(2) F(2) F(2)
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • 1 route that continues to Amalfi
  • 2 route from Amalfi
  • 3 route that continues to Amalfi only on holidays

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Salerno - Tramonti - Maiori See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 10th June 2019 until 8th September 2019

F(1) F(1) F(1) F H F H(1) G H F F F(1) F G(3) G H(1) F F F1 F1 F F F F F F F H(1) F F F H F F(1) F F H F H
Nocera Inf. (Croce Sud) - - - 05:45 - 06:50 - - - - 09:00 - - - - - - - - - - - 14:00 - 14:25 - - - - - 17:15 - - - - 19:05 - - -
Pagani Centro - - - 05:55 - 07:00 - - - 09:10 09:10 - - - - - - - - - - - 14:10 - 14:35 - - - - - 17:25 - - - - 19:15 - - -
S.Egidio M.Albino - - - 06:05 - 07:10 - - - 09:20 09:20 - - - - - - - - - - - 14:20 - 14:45 - - - - - 17:35 - - - - 19:25 - - -
Corbara - - - 06:10 - 07:15 - - - 09:25 09:25 - - - - - - - - - - - 14:25 - 14:50 - - - - - 17:40 - - - - 19:30 - - -
Tramonti (Chiunzi) - - 06:20 06:25 06:30 07:30 - 07:55 09:35 09:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 - - - 12:45 - - - - - 14:40 14:45 15:05 15:25 - - - - 17:55 - 17:55 - 18:55 19:45 19:45 20:55 21:15
Tramonti (Bv.Cesarano) - - 06:25 - 06:35 - - 08:00 09:40 - - 09:45 10:45 - 12:45 - 12:50 - - - - - 14:45 - - - - 16:30 16:45 - - - 18:00 - 19:00 19:50 19:50 21:00 -
Tramonti (Capitignano) - - 06:28 - 06:38 - - 08:03 09:43 - - 09:48 10:58 - - - 12:53 - - - - - 14:48 - - - - - 16:48 - - - - - - 19:53 19:53 21:13 -
Tramonti (Pietre) - - 06:30 - 06:40 - - 08:05 09:45 - - 09:50 11:00 - 12:50 - 12:55 13:10 - - - - 14:50 - - - - 16:35 16:50 - - 17:55 18:05 - 19:05 19:55 19:55 21:15 -
Tramonti (Corsano) - - 06:40 - 06:50 - - 08:15 - - - 10:00 - - - - 13:05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tramonti (Polvica) 05:00 05:40 06:50 - 07:00 - 08:00 08:25 09:55 - - 10:10 11:10 11:10 13:00 13:10 13:15 13:15 13:20 13:30 14:00 14:15 15:00 - - - 16:40 16:45 17:00 17:05 - 18:05 18:15 18:15 19:15 20:05 20:05 21:25 -
Tramonti (Campinola) - - - 06:35 - 07:40 - - - 09:50 09:50 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14:55 - 15:35 - - - - 18:05 - - - - - - - 21:25
Tramonti (Bv.Polvica) 05:05 05:45 06:55 06:40 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:30 10:00 09:55 09:55 10:15 - 11:15 - 13:15 13:20 - 13:25 13:35 14:05 14:20 15:05 15:00 - 15:40 16:45 16:50 17:05 17:10 18:10 18:10 - 18:20 - 20:10 20:10 - 21:30
Tramonti (Polvica) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 21:35
Tramonti (Corsano) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13:05 - - 13:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19:20 - - 21:30 21:40
Maiori Centro 05:20 06:00 07:10 06:55 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:45 10:15 10:10 10:10 10:30 - 11:30 - 13:30 13:35 - 13:40 13:50 14:20 14:35 15:20 15:15 - 15:55 17:00 17:05 17:20 17:25 18:25 18:25 - 18:35 - 20:25 20:25 - -
F(1) F(1) F(1) F H F H(1) G H F F F(1) F G(3) G H(1) F F F(1) F(1) F F F F F F F H(1) F F F H F F(1) F F H F H
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • 1 route that continues to Amalfi
  • 2 route from Amalfi
  • 3 route that continues to Amalfi only on holidays

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table