On this page you'll find the updated SITA bus schedules for all routes related to the Amalfi Coast towns (Ravello, Positano, Praiano, Amalfi etc.), Sorrento, Salerno, Napoli/Naples as well as ticket prices and some further info worth knowing at the bottom of the page (info about the €8 euro 24 hours ticket).

The schedules are mantained and updated on the latest timetables released by the SITA SUD company (www.sitasudtrasporti.it - not available in English).


Route: Scala - Ravello - Amalfi

(valid from 12/09/2016 until 31/10/2016)
F F F S N S F H F H F F G F H G F F H F H F H S G H F N H S H F G H N S G H F H H F F G G F H F G F
Scala 5:50 6:30 - 6:50 7:00 7:00 7:30 7:30 8:35 9:25 9:25 10:00 - 11:30 - - 12:00 12:30 - - 13:00 - - 14:00 - 15:00 - 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:00 - - 16:30 17:00 - - - - - - - 18:10 - - - - 20:40 - -
Minuta - - - 6:55 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15:05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:15 - - - - 20:45 - -
S. Pietro - - - 7:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ravello 5:55 6:35 7:10 - 7:15 7:15 7:35 7:35 - 9:30 9:35 9:55 10:25 11:35 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:45 13:00 13:05 13:05 13:40 - 14:15 15:05 15:15 - 15:35 15:35 16:05 16:15 16:20 16:35 17:05 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:25 18:00 18:10 18:15 - 19:00 19:20 20:15 20:35 - 21:30 22:25
Scala - - - - - - - - - - - - 10:35 11:30 13:10 13:50 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17:00 17:15 - 17:30 - - - - - - - 20:40 - 21:35 22:30
Pontone - - - 7:20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Castiglione 6:15 6:55 7:30 7:35 7:35 7:35 7:55 7:55 8:55 9:50 9:55 10:20 10:55 11:55 11:50 12:05 12:25 12:55 13:05 13:20 13:25 13:30 14:10 14:20 14:35 15:25 15:35 15:35 15:55 15:55 16:25 16:35 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:20 17:35 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:30 18:35 18:45 19:20 19:40 20:35 21:00 21:15 21:55 22:50
Amalfi 6:20 7:00 7:35 7:40 7:40 - 8:00 8:00 9:00 9:55 10:00 10:25 11:00 12:00 11:55 12:10 12:30 13:00 13:10 13:25 13:30 13:35 14:15 14:25 14:40 15:30 15:40 15:40 16:00 16:00 16:30 16:40 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:25 17:40 17:55 17:55 18:25 18:35 18:40 18:50 19:25 19:45 20:40 21:05 21:20 22:00 22:55
S F F G H S G F G F G G F G H F H H S S N N G H N S S F H N H F G S G H F H F H F F G G F F H F G F H F H F
Amalfi - 6:30 7:05 8:00 - 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:15 12:30 12:30 13:15 13:15 13:20 13:20 13:40 13:40 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:30 14:30 14:45 14:45 - 15:30 15:45 15:50 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:00 17:30 17:30 17:40 17:45 - 18:30 18:50 19:45 20:00 20:10 - 21:05 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:30 23:00
Castiglione - 6:35 7:10 8:05 - 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:35 12:20 12:35 12:35 13:20 13:20 13:25 13:25 13:45 13:45 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:35 14:35 14:50 14:50 - 15:35 15:50 15:55 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:05 17:35 17:35 17:45 17:50 - 18:35 18:55 19:50 20:05 20:15 - 21:10 21:35 21:50 22:05 22:35 23:05
Pontone - - - - - - - - - 10:50 - - - - - 12:50 - - 13:40 - - 14:00 - - - 14:50 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17:50 - - - - - - 20:20 - - - - - - - -
Scala 6:50 6:55 7:30 - 8:30 - 9:25 - - - - - - 12:40 - - - - 14:00 - - - - - - 15:10 - - - - - - 16:15 - - - - - - 18:05 - - - 19:15 - - - - - - - - - -
Ravello - 7:00 7:35 8:25 - 8:55 9:30 9:55 10:25 11:05 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:40 13:40 - 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:10 14:40 14:55 - 14:55 15:10 15:10 - 15:55 16:10 16:20 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:25 17:55 18:05 18:10 18:10 - 18:55 19:20 20:10 20:35 20:35 - 21:30 21:55 22:10 22:25 22:55 23:25
Sambuco - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13:50 - 14:20 - - - - 15:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Scala - - - 8:30 - 9:00 - 10:00 10:30 11:10 11:30 - 12:00 - 13:00 13:10 13:45 13:45 - 14:00 14:10 14:30 - 14:45 15:00 - 15:10 - 15:15 15:00 16:00 - - 17:00 17:15 - 17:30 - 18:10 - - 18:10 - - - 20:40 20:40 20:40 21:35 22:00 22:15 22:30 23:00 23:30
Minuta 6:55 - - - 8:35 - - - - 11:15 - - - - - - - 13:50 14:05 - - - - - - 15:15 - - - 15:05 - - - - - - - - - - - 18:15 - - - - - 20:45 - - - - - -
S. Pietro 7:00 - - - 8:40 - - - - 11:20 - - - - - - - 13:55 14:10 - - - - - - 15:20 - - - 15:10 - - - - - - - - - - - 18:20 - - - - - 20:50 - - - - - -
  • F = Corse Feriali (Lunedì - Sabato) / Working Days (Monday - Saturday)
  • G = Giornaliera / Daily
  • H = Festiva / Sunday and Holidays
  • S = Scolastica / School days dal 15/9 al 21/12 e dal 07/01 al 06/06
  • N = Non scolastica / No school days dal 22/12 al 05/01

Route: Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento (via Meta - via Massa Lubrense - via Nastro Verde)

(valid from 12/09/2016 until 31/10/2016)
G S F G F G S H G G F G G F F F G G G G F F H F H F G G G F G
Amalfi 6:20 - 7:15 8:05 9:00 9:30 10:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 - 12:15 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 - 16:30 - 17:00 17:00 - 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:20
Conca (Grotta Smeraldo) 6:35 - 7:30 8:20 9:15 9:45 10:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 - 12:30 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 - 16:45 - 17:15 17:15 - 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:35
Praiano 6:45 - 7:40 8:30 9:25 9:55 10:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:15 12:40 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:00 17:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:45
Positano (Sponda) 7:00 7:10 7:55 8:45 9:40 10:10 11:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:30 12:55 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:15 17:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:00
Colli S. Pietro 7:25 7:35 8:20 9:10 10:05 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:20 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:10 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:40 18:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Meta 7:35 7:50 - 9:20 - - - - - - - - - 14:45 - - 15:45 - - 17:15 - 17:45 - - 18:15 - - - - - -
Piano Sorrento 7:45 7:55 - 9:30 - - - - - - - - - 14:55 - - 15:55 - - 17:25 - 17:55 - - 18:25 - - - - - -
S. Agnello 7:48 7:58 - 9:33 - - - - - - 13:05 - - 14:58 - - 15:58 - - 17:28 17:30 17:58 17:50 - 18:28 18:30 - - - - -
Colli Fontanelle - - 8:25 - 10:10 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 - 13:25 14:10 - 14:55 15:15 - 16:10 16:40 - - - - 18:10 - - 18:40 19:10 - 21:00 22:30
BV. S.Agata (N.Verde) - - 8:35 - 10:20 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:20 12:50 - 13:35 14:20 - 15:05 15:25 - 16:20 16:50 - - - - 18:20 - - 18:50 19:20 - 21:20 22:40
Priora - - 8:40 - 10:25 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:25 12:55 - 13:40 14:25 - 15:10 15:30 - 16:25 16:55 - - - - 18:25 - - 18:55 19:25 - 21:25 22:45
S. Agata - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20:20 - -
Massa Lubrense - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20:35 - -
Sorrento 8:00 8:10 8:55 9:45 10:40 11:10 12:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:15 13:55 14:40 15:10 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:40 18:10 18:00 18:40 18:40 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:55 21:40 23:00
F S S F S F H G F G G F G G G G G F H F G F F H F H F F G H F G G
Sorrento - - - 6:30 - 8:30 8:30 9:00 9:15 9:30 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 13:30 14:00 14:45 15:30 15:30 15:30 16:00 16:10 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:00 20:15
Massa Lubrense - - - - 7:35 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15:50 - - - - - - - - -
Bivio Titigliano - - - - 8:05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15:55 - - - - - - - - -
S. Agata 5:35 - 6:30 - 8:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16:05 - - - - - - - - -
Priora - - - - - 8:45 - 9:15 9:30 9:45 10:15 - - 11:15 11:45 12:15 - 13:15 13:45 - 14:15 - 15:45 - - - - - 17:15 18:15 - 19:15 20:30
BV. S.Agata (N.Verde) 5:40 - 6:35 - - 8:50 - 9:20 9:35 9:50 10:20 - - 11:20 11:50 12:20 - 13:20 13:50 - 14:20 - 15:50 - - - - - 17:20 18:20 - 19:20 20:35
Colli Fontanelle 5:50 - 6:45 - 8:30 9:00 - 9:30 9:45 10:00 10:30 - - 11:30 12:00 12:30 - 13:30 14:00 - 14:30 - 16:00 - - - - - 17:30 18:30 - 19:30 20:45
S. Agnello - - - 6:32 - - 8:32 - - - - 10:25 10:32 - - - 12:32 - - 13:32 - 14:47 - - 15:40 16:10 16:12 16:50 - - 18:02 - -
Piano Sorrento - - - 6:35 - - 8:35 - - - - - 10:35 - - - 12:35 - - 13:35 - 14:50 - - - - 16:15 - - - 18:05 - -
Meta - - - 6:40 - - 8:40 - - - - - 10:40 - - - 12:40 - - 13:40 - 14:55 - - - - 16:20 - - - 18:10 - -
Colli S.Pietro 5:55 - 6:50 6:55 - 9:05 8:55 9:35 9:50 10:05 10:35 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:05 12:35 12:55 13:35 14:05 13:55 14:35 15:10 16:05 16:20 15:50 16:20 16:35 17:00 17:35 18:35 18:25 19:35 20:50
Positano (Chiesa Nuova) 6:10 6:40 7:05 7:10 - 9:20 9:10 9:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:20 14:10 14:50 15:25 16:20 16:35 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:15 17:50 18:50 18:40 19:50 21:05
Praiano 6:35 7:05 7:30 7:35 - 9:45 9:35 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:45 14:35 15:15 15:50 16:45 17:00 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:40 18:15 19:15 19:05 20:15 21:30
Conca (Grotta Smeraldo) 6:45 7:15 7:40 7:45 - 9:55 9:45 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 - 11:45 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:55 14:45 15:25 16:00 16:55 17:10 - - 17:25 - 18:25 19:25 19:15 20:25 21:40
Amalfi 7:00 7:30 7:55 8:00 - 10:10 10:00 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 - 12:00 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:10 15:00 15:40 16:15 17:10 17:25 - - 17:40 - 18:40 19:40 19:30 20:40 21:55
  • F = Corse Feriali (Lunedì - Sabato) / Working Days (Monday - Saturday)
  • G = Giornaliera / Daily
  • H = Festiva / Sunday and Holidays
  • S = Scolastica / School days dal 15/9 al 21/12 e dal 07/01 al 06/06

Route: Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno

(valid from 12/09/2016 until 31/10/2016)
F G S S F S S S S S G N F G F S L G F F F G S N F N G F H F G F F F H
Amalfi 05:15 06:15 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 - 07:30 - 07:45 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:10 12:15 12:30 13:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 14:15 15:00 15:35 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:00
Atrani 05:20 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 - 07:35 - 07:50 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:15 12:20 12:35 13:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 14:20 15:05 15:40 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:05
Minori 05:30 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 - 07:45 07:40 08:00 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:25 12:30 12:45 13:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 14:30 15:15 15:50 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:15
Maiori Centro 05:35 06:35 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 - 07:50 07:45 08:05 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:35 12:50 13:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 14:35 15:20 15:55 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:20
Maiori (Erchie) 05:55 06:55 07:10 07:40 07:55 - - - - - 08:40 - 09:40 10:40 11:40 - - 13:10 13:55 - - 14:55 - - 15:40 - 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 - 21:40 -
Cetara 06:00 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:00 - 07:30 - - - 08:45 - 09:45 10:45 11:45 - - 13:15 14:00 - - 15:00 - - 15:45 - 16:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 - 21:45 -
Vietri sul Mare 06:15 07:15 07:30 08:00 08:15 - 07:45 - - - 09:00 - 10:00 11:00 12:00 - - 13:30 14:15 - - 15:15 - - 16:00 - 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 - 22:00 -
Salerno (via Viprova) 06:30 * 07:45 * 08:30 - 07:55 - - - 09:15 - 10:15 11:15 12:15 - - 13:45 14:30 - - 15:30 - - 16:15 - 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 - 22:15 -
* Giunto a piazza della Concordia prosegue per Lungomare - Mercatello
F F L S S N S F F H S F S F S F H F F F H F S F S F H G F F H G F G F G F H F
Salerno (via Viprova) - 05:55 - 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:15 - - 07:30 - 08:00 - - 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 - 11:00 11:30 12:00 - - 13:15 13:15 - 14:00 - 14:30 - 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 20:30 21:30
Vietri sul Mare - 06:10 - 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:30 - - 07:45 - 08:15 - - 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 - 11:15 11:45 12:15 - - 13:30 13:30 - 14:15 - 14:45 - 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 20:45 21:45
Cetara - 06:25 - 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 - - 08:00 - 08:30 - - 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 - 11:30 12:00 12:30 - - 13:45 13:45 - 14:30 - 15:00 - 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00 22:00
Maiori (Erchie) - 06:30 - 07:05 - 07:35 07:50 - - 08:05 - 08:35 - - 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 - 11:35 12:05 12:35 - - 13:50 13:50 - 14:35 - 15:05 - 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:05 22:05
Maiori Centro 05:20 06:50 06:00 07:25 - 07:55 08:10 07:25 07:25 08:25 07:50 08:55 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 10:30 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:05 13:05 14:10 14:10 13:55 14:55 14:05 15:25 14:35 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 21:25 22:25
Minori 05:25 06:55 06:05 07:30 - 08:00 08:15 07:30 07:30 08:30 07:55 09:00 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 10:35 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:10 13:10 14:15 14:15 14:00 15:00 14:10 15:30 14:40 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 21:30 22:30
Atrani 05:35 07:05 06:15 07:40 - 08:10 08:25 07:40 07:40 08:40 08:05 09:10 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 10:45 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:15 13:20 14:25 14:25 14:05 15:10 14:20 15:40 14:45 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 21:40 22:40
Amalfi 05:40 07:10 06:20 07:45 - 08:15 08:30 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:10 09:15 08:30 09:05 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 10:50 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:25 13:25 14:30 14:30 14:15 15:15 14:25 15:45 14:55 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 21:45
  • F = Corse Feriali (Lunedì - Sabato) / Working Days (Monday - Saturday)
  • G = Giornaliera / Daily
  • H = Festiva / Sunday and Holidays
  • S = Scolastica / School days dal 15/9 al 21/12 e dal 07/01 al 06/06
  • N = Non scolastica / No school days dal 22/12 al 05/01
  • L = Lunedì / Venerdì - Monday to Friday

Route: Amalfi - Pogerola (Valley of the Mills / Valle dei Mulini)

(valid from 12/09/2016 until 31/10/2016)
F F F H S G G F G G G F F S F S G G G G G G G
Pogerola 05:25 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Amalfi 05:45 06:20 06:50 14:10 07:30 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
F G G F H F G G F G S F F S G G G F G G G G F
Amalfi 06:00 07:10 08:00 09:00 09:20 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Pogerola 06:20 07:30 08:20 09:20 09:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
  • F = Corse Feriali (Lunedì - Sabato) / Working Days (Monday - Saturday)
  • G = Giornaliera / Daily
  • H = Festiva / Sunday and Holidays
  • S = Scolastica / School days dal 15/9 al 21/12 e dal 07/01 al 06/06

Route: Amalfi - Bomerano (Path of the Gods / Sentiero degli Dei) - Agerola - Napoli (Naples)

(valid from 12/09/2016 until 31/10/2016)
L(3) F L(3) F F L(3) F S S S H L(3) F F L(3) F F L(3) F F L(3) H F F G L(3) S F L(3) F F S S F L(3) F H H L(3) H 6 L(3) F F F F F H H F G F F
Amalfi - - - - - - - - - - - - 7:10 - - - 8:05 - - 10:15 - 11:40 - - 12:30 - 13:30 13:30 - - - 14:30 14:30 - - - 14:30 15:30 - - - - 16:00 - - 17:00 - 18:15 - - 19:00 21:00 -
Bivio Conca - - - - - - - - - - - - 7:25 - - - 8:20 - - 10:30 - 11.55 - - 12:45 - 13:45 13:45 - - - 14:45 14:45 - - - 14:45 15:45 - - - - 16:15 - - 17:15 - 18:30 - - 19:15 21:15 -
Furore (Municipio) - - - - - - - - - - - - 7:35 - - - 8:30 - - 10:40 - 12:05 - - 12:55 - 13:55 13:55 - - - 14:55 14:55 - - - 14:55 15:55 - - - - 16:25 - - 17:25 - 18:40 - - 19:25 21:25 -
Agerola (S. Lazzaro) - - - - - - - 6:50 6:50 - - - - - - 8:20 - - - - - - - 12:00 - - - - - - - - - - 15:10 15:30 - - - 16:15 - - - - - - 19.00 - - - - - -
Agerola (Bomerano) - - - - - - - 6:55 6:55 - - - 7:50 - - 8:35 8:45 - - 10:55 - 12:20 - 12:15 13:10 - 14:10 14:10 - 14:10 - 15:10 15:10 - 15:20 - 15:10 16:10 - 16:25 - - 16:40 - - 17:40 19.10 18:55 - - 19:40 21:40 -
Agerola (S.Maria) - - - - - - - 7:00 7:00 - - - 7:55 - - 8:40 8:50 - - 11:00 - 12.25 - 12:20 13:15 - 14:15 14:15 - 14:15 - 15:15 15:15 - 15.30 15.35 15:15 16:15 - 16.30 - - 16:45 - - 17:45 19.15 19:00 - - 19:45 21:45 -
Agerola (S. Lazzaro) - - - 6:15 6:50 - - - - 7:10 7:00 - 8:05 - - - 9:00 - 10:35 11:10 - 12:35 - - 13:25 - 14:25 14:25 - - - 15:25 15:25 - - - 15:25 16:25 - - 16:45 16:45 16:55 17:00 17:45 17:55 - 19:10 19:15 19:35 19:55 21:55 22:15
Agerola (S.Maria) - - - 6:25 7:00 - - - - 7:20 7:10 - - - - - - - 10:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16:55 16:55 - 17:10 17:55 - - - 19:25 19:45 - - 22:25
Pimonte centro - - - 6:40 7:15 - - 7:15 7:15 7:35 7:25 - - - - 8:55 - - 11:00 - - - - 12:35 - - - - - 14:30 - - - - 15:35 15:55 - - - 16:50 17:10 17:20 - - 18:20 - 19:35 - 19:40 20:00 - - 22:40
Gragnano (Sigliano) - - - 6:50 - - - 7:25 7:25 - - - - - - 9:05 - - - - - - - 12:45 - - - - - - - - - - 15:45 16:05 - - - 17:00 - - - - 18:25 - 19:45 - - 20:10 - - -
Gragnano (P.zza S.Leone) 6:10 6:40 6:40 - 7:35 7:25 7:25 - - 7:55 7:45 7:50 - 8:40 9:00 9:15 - 10:30 11:20 - 11:40 - 12:40 - - 13:40 - - 14:50 14:50 15:00 - - 15:50 - 16:15 - - 16:35 17:10 17:30 17:30 - - 18:30 - 20:05 - 20:00 - - - 23:00
Gragnano (Via Castell.re) 6:20 6:50 6:50 - 7:45 7:35 7:35 - - 08:15 08:05 8:00 - 8:50 9:10 9:25 - 10:40 11:30 - 11:50 - 12:50 - - 13:50 - - 15:00 - 15:10 - - 16:00 - 16:25 - - 16:45 17:20 17:40 17:40 - - 18:50 - 20:15 - 20:10 20:30 - - 23:30
Castellammare (V.le Europa) - - - 7:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12:55 - - - - - - - - - - 16:15 - - - 16.55 - - 17.50 - - - - - - - 20:40 - - -
Castellammare Terme - - - - 8:05 - - 07:50* 07:50* - 08:25 - - - - - - - 11:50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16:45 - - - 17:40 18:00 - - - - - - - 20:30 20:50 - - -
Napoli (Centro Direz.) - - 7:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Napoli 7:20 7:50 8:00 8:05 - 8:35 8:35 - - - - 9:00 - 9:50 10:10 10:35 - 11:40 - - 12:50 - 13:50 14:00 - 14:50 - - 16:00 - 16:10 - - 17:00 17:00 - - - 17:45 - - 18:50 - - 19:50 - - - - - - - -
* per ITIS
G F S S F S F F H L(3) F F L(3) F F H L(3) F L(3) H F F F H L(3) L(3) S L(3) G L F F F S H L(3) G F H F L L(2) G F F L(3) F H F L(3) F L(3) F F
Napoli - - - - - - - - - 7:30 8:05 08:20 9:00 - - - 9:30 10:00 11:00 - - - 12:30 - 12:00 - - 13:15 - - - 14:10 - - - 15:10 - 14:30 - - - 16:15 - - 16:30 17:30 - - 17:30 18:15 - 19:15 - 20:20
Napoli (Centro Direz.) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16:30 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Castellammare Terme - 5:40 - - - - - 7:00 08:45 - - - - 10:00 - - - - - - - - - - 13:30 13:30 - - - 14:10 - - 14:20* 15:00 - - - - 16:00 - - - - - - - 18:00 - - - - 20:55 -
Castellammare (V.le Europa) - - - - - - - - - - 08:50 - - - - - 10:45 - - - - - - 12:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17:15 - - - 18:15 - - - - -
Gragnano (Via Castell.re) - 5:55 - - - - - 7:15 08:50 8:30 - 09:20 10:00 - 10:15 - 10:30 - 12:00 - - - 13:30 - 13:05 13:45 13:45 14:15 - - 14:25 15:10 - 14:40 15:15 16:10 - 15:30 - 16:15 - 17:25 - - - 18:30 - 18:15 - 19:15 - 20:15 21:15 21:20
Gragnano (P.zza Aubry) - 6:00 - - - - - 7:20 09:00 - 09:15 09:30 - - 10:20 - - - - - - - - - 13:10 13:50 13:50 - - - 14:30 - - - 15:20 - - 15:35 - 16:20 - - - - - - - 18:20 - - - - 21:20 -
Gragnano (P.zza S.Leone) - - - - - - - - - 8:40 - - 10:10 - - - 10:40 - 12:10 - - - 13:40 - - - - 14:25 - - - 15:20 - 14:50 - 16:20 - - - - - 17:35 - - - 18:40 - - - 19:25 - 20:25 - 21:30
Gragnano (Sigliano) - 6:05 - - - - - 7:35 09:20 - 09:20 - - - 10:25 - - 11:15 - - - - - - 13:15 13:55 13:55 - - - 14:35 - - - 15:25 - - - - 16:25 - - - - 17:45 - - 18:25 18:45 - - - - 21:40
Pimonte centro - 6:15 - - - - - 7:45 09:30 - 09.30 - - - 10:35 - - 11:25 - - - - - - 13:25 14:05 14:05 - - - 14:45 - - 15:15 15:35 - - 16:00 - 16:35 - - - - 17:55 - - 18:35 18:55 - - - - 21:50
Agerola (S.Maria) - 6:30 - - - - - 8:00 09:45 - 09:45 - - - 10:50 - - 11:40 - - - - - - 13:40 14:20 14:20 - - - 15:00 - - 15:30 15:50 - - 16:20 - 16:50 - - - - 18:10 - - 18:50 19:10 - - - - 22:05
Agerola (S. Lazzaro) 6:00 - 6:35 - 6:50 6:50 8:05 8:10 - - - - - 09:15 - 10:00 - 11.50 - 12:00 12:00 12:00 - 13:25 - - - - 14:30 14:30 - - 15:30 15:40 - - 16:30 16:30 16:30 - 16:45 - 17:00 17:40 - - 18:30 - - - 19:00 - - 22:15
Agerola (S.Maria) 6:10 - 6:45 - 7:00 7:00 8:15 - - - - - - 09:25 - 10:10 - - - 12:10 12:10 12:10 - 13:35 - - - - 14:40 14:40 - - 15:40 - - - 16:40 - 16:40 - 16:55 - 17:10 17:50 - - 18:40 - - - 19:10 - - -
Agerola (Bomerano) 6:15 6:35 6:50 7:00 7:05 7:05 8:20 - 09:50 - 09:50 - - 09.30 10:55 10:15 - - - - 12:15 12:15 - 13:40 13:45 14:25 14:25 - 14:45 14:45 15:05 - 15:45 - 15:55 - 16:45 - 16:45 16:55 17:00 - 17:15 17:55 18:15 - 18:45 18:55 19:15 - 19:15 - - 22:30
Agerola (S. Lazzaro) - 6:50 - - - - - - 10:05 - 10:05 - - - 11.10 - - - - - - - - - 14:00 14:40 14:40 - - - 15:20 - - 16:10 - - - - 17:10 - - - - 18:30 - - 19:10 19.30 - - - - -
Furore (Municipio) 6:30 - 7:05 7:15 7:20 7:20 8:35 - - - - - - 09:45 - 10:30 - - - - - 12:30 - 13:55 - - - - 15:00 - - - - - - - 17:00 - - - - - 17:30 - - - 19:00 - - - - - - -
Bivio Conca 6:40 - 7:15 7:25 7:30 7:30 8:45 - - - - - - 09:55 - 10:40 - - - - - 12:40 - 14:05 - - - - 15:10 - - - - - - - 17:10 - - - - - 17:40 - - - 19:10 - - - - - - -
Amalfi 6:55 - 7:30 7:40 7:45 7:45 9:00 - - - - - - 10:10 - 10:55 - - - - - 12:55 - 14:20 - - - - 15:25 - - - - - - - 17:25 - - - - - 17:55 - - - 19:25 - - - - - - -
* da ITIS
  • F = Corse Feriali (Lunedì - Sabato) / Working Days (Monday - Saturday)
  • G = Giornaliera / Daily
  • H = Festiva / Sunday and Holidays
  • S = Scolastica / School days dal 15/9 al 21/12 e dal 07/01 al 06/06
  • N = Non scolastica / No school days dal 22/12 al 05/01
  • L = Lunedì / Venerdì - Monday to Friday
  • (3) = DAL 07/01 AL 31/07 E DAL 01/09 AL 23/12
  • (1) = DAL 07/01 AL 09/06 DAL 10/09 AL 23/12

Route: Amalfi - Napoli (Naples)

(valid from 12/09/2016 until 31/10/2016)
F L
Amalfi 5.45 6.20
Atrani 5.50 6.25
Minori 6.00 6.35
Maiori Centro 6.05 6.40
Maiori (Capo d'Orso) 6.20 6.55
Maiori (Erchie) 6.25 7.00
Cetara 6.30 7.05
Vietri sul Mare 6.45 7.15
Cava de' Tirreni (FS) 6.55 7.25
Nocera Sup. (S.Clemente) 7.00 -
Nocera Inf. (Croce Sud) 7.05 -
Napoli 7.45 8.15
L 6 L F
Napoli (Varco Immacolatella) 9.00 14.00 14.30 17:30
Nocera Inf. (Croce Sud) 9.40 14.40 15.10 18:25
Nocera Sup. (S.Clemente) 9.45 14.45 15.15 18:30
Cava de' Tirreni (FS) 9.50 14.50 15.20 18:35
Vietri sul Mare 10.00 15.00 15.30 18:45*
Cetara 10.15 15.15 15.45 19:00
Maiori (Erchie) 10.20 15.20 15.50 19.05
Maiori (Capo d'Orso) 10.25 15.25 15.55 19.10
Maiori Centro 10.40 15.40 16.10 19:25
Minori 10.45 15.45 16.15 19.30
Atrani 10.55 15.55 16.25 19.40
Amalfi 11.00 16.00 16.30 19:45
* COINC PER AMALFI
  • F = Corse Feriali (Lunedì - Sabato) / Working Days (Monday - Saturday)
  • L = Lunedì / Venerdì - Monday to Friday
  • 6 = Sabato / Saturday

Bus Tickets & Routes

(valid since 01.01.2015)
Sorrento Positano Praiano Conca Furore Agerola Amalfi Atrani Ravello Scala Minori Maiori Tramonti Cetara Vietri Salerno Napoli
Sorrento €1,2 €1,8 €2,2 €2,2 €2,2 €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €3,1 €3,1 €3,1 €3,1 -
Positano €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 - €1,8 €2,2 €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €4,3
Praiano €2,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 - €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €2,2 €2,2 €2,7 €4,3
Conca dei Marini €2,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €2,2 €4,3
Furore €2,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €2,2 €2,2 €2,7 €4,3
Agerola €2,7 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 - €2,7 €2,7 €2,7 €3,6
Amalfi €2,7 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €4,7
Atrani €2,7 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €4,3
Ravello €2,7 €2,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €2,2 €2,2 €4,3
Scala €2,7 - - €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €2,2 €4,3
Minori €2,7 €1,8 €1,8 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €4,3
Maiori €2,7 €2,2 €1,8 €1,2 €1,8 €2,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €4,3
Tramonti €3,1 €2,7 €2,2 €1,8 €2,2 - €1,8 €1,8 €1,2 €1,8 €1,8 €1,2 €1,2 €2,2 €2,2 €2,2 €3,6
Cetara €3,1 €2,7 €2,2 €1,8 €2,2 €2,7 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,8 €1,2 €2,2 €1,1 €1,1 €1,1 €4,3
Vietri sul Mare €3,1 €2,7 €2,2 €2,2 €2,2 €2,7 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €2,2 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €1,1 €1,1 €1,1 €4,3
Salerno €3,1 €2,7 €2,7 €2,2 €2,7 €2,7 €2,2 €2,2 €2,2 €2,2 €1,8 €1,8 €2,2 €1,1 €1,1 €1,1 €4,3
Napoli - €4,3 €4,3 €4,3 €4,3 €3,6 €4,7 €4,3 €4,3 €4,3 €4,3 €4,3 €3,6 €4,3 €4,3 €4,3 -

The amounts in the table refer to the ticket type needed for the ride: €1,2, €1,8, €2,2, €2,7, €3,1 etc. Consult the table so you'll have the right bus ticket for your route.


€8 euro 24-hours ticket

This ticket is valid for 24 hours following its first validation. It allows an unlimited number of trips on SITASUD transport in the following municipalities: Agerola, Amalfi, Atrani, Cetara, Conca dei Marini, Furore, Maiori, Massa Lubrense, Meta di Sorrento, Minori, Positano, Sorrento, Praiano, Ravello, Salerno, Sant'Agnello, Scala, Sorrento, Tramonti, Vietri sul Mare.

Can be very handy when you plan to do some serious sight-seeing.


Notes

  • Tickets cannot be purchased on board. You can buy them in tobacco shops (Tabaccheria), bars, newsagents, as well as in the train stations of Sorrento and Salerno.
  • Due to the unique conditions on the Amalfi Coast (unique road, countless tourists), when traffic is crowded, and that is pretty much all the time April to October, except for the early mornings, buses might arrive with a delay. When the traffic is light, they will get there a bit earlier than their schedule. Keep this in mind.
  • You can get motion sickness easily due to the curvy roads and how buses are drove here (lots of unexpected stops), so if you know you are sensible on this, better to be prepared.
  • Sit on the right: if you're travelling in Sorrento-Salerno direction, grab a site on the right for the best views. If going in Salerno-Sorrento direction, grab a sit on the left.
  • Click the following link for info on how to get to the Amalfi Coast.