Procida - Ischia See return times

2022 Ferry Schedules

Departure Duration Arrival Company
09:45 0h 15m 10:00 Caremar
10:30 0h 25m 10:55 Caremar
11:55 0h 25m 12:20 Caremar
12:30 0h 20m 12:50 Caremar
13:55 0h 20m 14:15 Caremar
14:45 0h 25m 15:10 Caremar
15:30 0h 20m 15:50 Caremar
16:20 0h 30m 16:50 Caremar
18:45 0h 25m 19:10 Caremar
19:00 0h 20m 19:20 Caremar
19:40 0h 25m 20:05 Caremar
20:30 0h 30m 21:00 Caremar
20:50 0h 15m 21:05 Caremar
23:00 0h 30m 23:30 Caremar

Routes and times are updated in real time

Click 'Continue' to select a specific date's timetable

Notes

Things to keep in mind:

  • not all routes are available for online booking; in such cases, tickets can only be purchased offline at the ticket offices
  • the schedules can change without notice
  • in case of bad weather and rough seas, routes can be cancelled altogether
  • that's why a you should always check the schedules shortly before departure (especially if bad weather is announced) or contact the ferry company directly

If you have more questions, check the FAQ.

Ferry companies contact info