Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 10th June 2019 until 8th September 2019

F G F G F F G 6 F G H L(3) G F F G G F L G F F F H G F H F G H G(2) L(3) G F F G F H F F H G H G H(2) G H F F F G F
Amalfi 5:15 6:15 7:15 8:00 8:20 - 9:00 - - 10:00 - - 11:00 - 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:10 12:30 12:30 13:15 13:15 - 13:30 14:15 - 14:30 14:45 15:00 - - 15:30 16:00 16:30 - 17:00 17:00 - - 17:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 - 20:00 20:00 20:05 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Atrani 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:05 8:25 - 9:05 - - 10:05 - - 11:05 - 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:35 13:20 13:20 - 13:35 14:20 - 14:35 14:50 15:05 - - 15:35 16:05 16:35 - 17:05 17:05 - - 17:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 - 20:05 20:05 20:10 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Minori 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:15 8:35 - 9:15 - - 10:15 - - 11:15 - 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:45 13:30 13:30 - 13:45 14:30 - 14:45 15:00 15:15 - - 15:45 16:15 16:45 - 17:15 17:15 - - 17:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 - 20:15 20:15 20:20 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Maiori 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:20 8:40 8:45 9:20 09:20 09:55 10:20 10:15 10:20 11:20 11:25 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:50 12:50 13:35 13:35 13:30 13:50 14:35 14:25 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:20 15:55 15:50 16:20 16:50 16:50 17:20 17:20 17:05 17:15 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:20 20:20 20:20 20:25 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Erchie 5:55 6:55 7:55 8:40 - 9:05 9:40 09:40 10:15 10:40 10:35 10:40 11:40 11:45 12:10 - 12:40 - - 13:10 - 13:55 13:50 14:10 14:55 14:45 - 15:25 15:40 15:40 16:15 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:10 17:40 - 17:25 17:35 18:10 - 18:40 19:10 19:40 19:40 20:40 - - - 21:40 22:40 -
Cetara 6:00 7:00 8:00 8:45 - 9:10 09:45 09:45 10:20 10:45 10:40 10:45 11:45 11:50 12:15 - 12:45 - - 13:15 - 14:00 13:55 14:15 15:00 14:50 - 15:30 15:45 15:45 16:20 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:15 17:45 - 17:30 17:40 18:15 - 18:45 19:15 19:45 19:45 20:45 - - - 21:45 22:45 -
Vietri S.Mare 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:00 - 9:25 10:00 10:00 10:35 11:00 10:55 11:00 12:00 12:05 12:30 - 13:00 - - 13:30 - 14:15 14:10 14:30 15:15 15:05 - 15:45 16:00 16:00 16:35 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:30 18:00 - 17:45 17:55 18:30 - 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:00 21:00 - - - 22:00 23:00 -
Salerno 6:30 * 8:30 9:15 - 9:40 10:15 10:15 10:50 11:15 11:10 11:15 12:15 12:20 12:45 - 13:15 - - 13:45 - 14:30 14:25 14:45 15:30 15:20 - 16:00 16:15 16:15 16:50 16:45 17:15 17:45 17:45 18:15 - 18:00 18:10 18:45 - 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:15 21:15 - 22:15 23:15 -
F G F G F F G 6 F G H L(3) G F F G G F L G F F F H G F H F G H G(2) L(3) G F F G F H F F H G H G H(2) G H F F F G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • 6 Saturday
  • 2 FROM 01/07 UNTIL 31/08
  • 3 FROM 07/01 UNTIL 31/07 AND FROM 01/09 UNTIL 23/12

* Once in Piazza della Concordia, continues towards Lungomare - Mercatello

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Salerno - Maiori - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 10th June 2019 until 8th September 2019

F L F F F H F F H F F H H L(3) F F F G F G G F H L(3) F G H F F H H F G(2) F G F F H F G H G H G F F G L(3) G G F
Salerno - - 5:55 7:00 - 7:30 7:45 8:00 8:30 - 9:00 09:15 09:30 09:30 10:00 10:25 - 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 - - 14:00 14:15 14:20 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:00 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 - 17:30 - - 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Vietri S.Mare - - 6:10 7:15 - 7:45 8:00 8:15 8:45 - 9:15 09:30 09:45 09:45 10:15 10:40 - 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 - - 14:15 14:30 14:35 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 - 17:45 - - 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Cetara - - 6:25 7:30 - 8:00 8:15 8:30 9:00 - 9:30 09:45 10:00 10:00 10:30 10:55 - 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 - - 14:30 14:45 14:50 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 - 18:00 - - 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Erchie - - 6:30 7:35 - 8:05 8:20 8:35 9:05 - 9:35 09:50 10:05 10:05 10:35 11:00 - 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 - - 14:35 14:50 14:55 15:05 15:35 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 - 18:05 - - 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Maiori 5:20 6:00 6:50 7:55 7:10 8:25 8:40 8:55 9:25 8:45 9:55 10:10 10:25 10:25 10:55 11:20 10:30 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 13:30 13:50 14:55 15:10 15:15 15:25 15:55 15:55 16:25 16:45 16:55 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 17:55 18:25 18:35 19:25 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Minori 5:25 6:05 6:55 8:00 7:15 8:30 - 9:00 9:30 8:50 10:00 - 10:30 - 11:00 - 10:35 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 - 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 .13:35 13:55 15:00 15:15 - 15:30 - 16:00 16:30 - 17:00 - - 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:00 18:30 18:40 19:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Atrani 5:35 6:15 7:05 8:10 7:25 8:40 - 9:10 9:40 9:00 10:10 - 10:40 - 11:10 - 10:45 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 - 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 .14:05 14:05 15:10 15:25 - 15:40 - 16:10 16:40 - 17:10 - - 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:10 18:40 18:50 19:40 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Amalfi 5:40 6:20 7:10 8:15 7:30 8:45 - 9:15 9:45 9:05 10:15 - 10:45 - 11:15 - 10:50 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 - 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 .14:10 14:10 15:15 15:30 - 15:45 - 16:15 16:45 - 17:15 - - 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:15 18:45 18:55 19:45 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
F L F F F H F F H F F H H L(3) F F F G F G G F H L(3) F G H F F H H F G(2) F G F F H F G H G H G F F G L(3) G G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • 6 Saturday
  • 2 FROM 01/07 UNTIL 31/08
  • 3 FROM 07/01 UNTIL 31/07 AND FROM 01/09 UNTIL 23/12

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table