Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 1st April 2019 until 9th June 2019

F G S S S F S S S G H G L G H S F H S H H G L S N H G F F H G S G L G F G F F H G G H F F F F H
Amalfi 5:15 6:15 6:30 - 7:00 07:15 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:25 09:00 - 10:00 10:00 10:45 11:00 11:00 11:10 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:00 13:15 13:25 14:00 14:00 14:15 14:15 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 17:30 17:30 18:00 19:00 19.30 20:00 20:00 20:50 21:00 21:05
Atrani 5:20 6:20 6:35 - 7:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:30 09:05 - 10:05 10:05 10:50 11:05 11:05 11:15 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:05 13:20 13:30 14:05 14:05 14:20 14:20 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 17:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 19.35 20:05 20:05 20:55 21:05 21:10
Minori 5:30 6:30 6:45 - 7:15 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:40 09:15 - 10:15 10:15 11:00 11:15 11:15 11:25 12:15 12:30 12:45 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:15 13:30 13:40 14:15 14:15 14:30 14:30 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 17:45 17:45 18:15 19:15 19.45 20:15 20:15 21:05 21:15 21:20
Maiori Centro 5:35 6:35 6:50 - 7:20 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:45 09:20 10:30 10:20 10:20 11:05 11:20 11:20 11:30 12:20 12:35 12:50 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:20 13:35 13:45 14:20 14:20 14:35 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 17:50 17:50 18:20 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:20 21:10 21:20 21:25
Maiori (Erchie) 5:55 6:55 7:10 - 7:40 07:55 - - - 08:40 - 09:40 10:50 10:40 - - 11:40 - - - - 13:10 - - - - 13:55 - 14:40 - 14:55 - 15:40 16:10 16:40 - 17:40 - 18:10 - 18:40 19:40 - 20:40 - - 21:40 -
Cetara 6:00 7:00 7:15 07:30 7:45 08:00 - - - 08:45 - 09:45 10:55 10:45 - - 11:45 - - - - 13:15 - - - - 14:00 - 14:45 - 15:00 - 15:45 16:15 16:45 - 17:45 - 18:15 - 18:45 19:45 - 20:45 - - 21:45 -
Vietri sul Mare 6:15 7:15 7:30 07:45 8:00 08:15 - - - 09:00 - 10:00 11.10 11:00 - - 12:00 - - - - 13:30 - - - - 14:15 - 15:00 - 15:15 - 16:00 16:30 17:00 - 18:00 - 18:30 - 19:00 20:00 - 21:00 - - 22:00 -
Salerno (Vinciprova) 6:30 * 7:45 07:55 * 08:30 - - - 09:15 - 10:15 11:25 11:15 - - 12:15 - - - - 13:45 - - - - 14:30 - 15:15 - 15:30 - 16:15 16:45 17:15 - 18:15 - 18:45 - 19:15 20:15 - 21:15 - - 22:15 -
F G S S S F S S S G H G L G H S F H S H H G L S N H G F F H G S G L G F G F F H G G H F F F F H
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • L Monday - Friday
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days
  • N No school days

* Once in Piazza della Concordia, continues towards Lungomare - Mercatello

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Salerno - Maiori - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 1st April 2019 until 9th June 2019

F F L H S N S F H S H S H G S L F H G H F S H N F H H F S F H F L H F S G H G F F G F G F H G F L G G F
Salerno - 5:55 - - 6:30 7:00 7:15 - 7:30 - - - - 8:00 8:30 9:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 - - - - - 11:00 - 11:30 12:00 - - - 12:45 13:00 - - 13:15 13:15 - 14:00 14:30 - 15:30 16:00 16:30 - - 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Vietri sul Mare - 6:10 - - 6:45 7:15 7:30 - 7:45 - - - - 8:15 8:45 9:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 - - - - - 11:15 - 11:45 12:15 - - - 13:00 13:15 -- 13:30 13:30 - 14:15 14:45 - 15:45 16:15 16:45 - - 17:45 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Cetara - 6:25 - - 7:00 7:30 7:45 - 8:00 - - - - 8:30 9:00 10:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 - - - - - 11:30 - 12:00 12:30 - - - 13:15 13:30 - - 13:45 13:45 - 14:30 15:00 - 16:00 16:30 17:00 - - 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Maiori (Erchie) - 6:30 - - 7:05 7:35 7:50 - 8:05 - - - - 8:35 9:05 10:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 - - - - - 11:35 - 12:05 12:35 - - - - 13:20 13:35 - 13:50 13:50 - 14:35 15:05 - 16:05 16:35 17:05 - - 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Maiori 5:20 6:50 6:00 6:00 7:25 7:55 8:10 7:20 8:25 7:45 7:50 8:25 8:45 8:55 9:20 10:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 10:20 10:30 11:20 11:20 11:30 11:55 12:20 12:25 12:55 13:05 13:10 13:20 13:40 13:55 13:55 14:05 14:10 14:10 14:50 14:55 15:25 16:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Minori 5:25 6:55 6:05 6:05 7:30 8:00 8:15 7:25 8:30 7:50 7:55 8:30 8:50 9:00 9:25 - 10:00 10:30 11:00 10:25 10:35 11:25 11:25 11:35 12:00 12:25 12:30 13:00 13:10 13:15 13:25 13:45 14:00 14:00 14:10 14:15 14:15 14:55 15:00 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Atrani 5:35 7:05 6:15 6:15 7:40 8:10 8:25 7:35 8:40 8:00 8:05 8:40 9:00 9:10 9:35 - 10:10 10:40 11:10 10:35 10:45 11:35 11:35 11:45 12:10 12:35 12:40 13:10 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:10 14:05 14:20 14:25 14:25 15:05 15:10 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Amalfi 5:40 7:10 6:20 6:20 7:45 8:15 8:30 7:40 8:45 8:05 8:10 8:45 9:05 9:15 9:45 - 10:15 10:45 11:15 10:40 10:50 11:40 11:40 11:50 12:15 12:40 12:45 13:15 13:25 13:30 13:40 14:00 14:15 14:15 14:25 14:30 14:30 15:10 15:15 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
F F L H S N S F H S H S H G S L F H G H F S H N F H H F S F H F L H F S G H G F F G F G F H G F L G G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • L Monday - Friday
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days
  • N No school days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table