Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 3rd August 2020

F G F F G F G F F G F F F G F G G F G F F G G F H G F G F F G F G F F F H H F
Amalfi 5:15 6:15 6:45 7:15 8:00 - 9:00 9:35 - 10:00 - 11:00 - 11:40 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 14:00 - 14:15 15:00 15:30 - 16:00 - 17:00 - 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:05 21:40 23:00
Atrani 5:20 6:20 6:50 7:20 8:05 - 9:05 9:40 - 10:05 - 11:05 - 11:45 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 14:05 - 14:20 15:05 15:35 - 16:05 - 17:05 - 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:10 21:45 23:05
Minori 5:30 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:15 - 9:15 9:50 - 10:15 - 11:15 - 11:55 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:30 14:15 - 14:30 15:15 15:45 - 16:15 - 17:15 - 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:20 21:55 23:15
Maiori Centro 5:35 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:20 8:45 9:20 9:55 9:55 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:00 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 14:20 14:25 14:35 15:20 15:50 15:55 16:20 17:15 17:20 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:25 22:00 23:20
Maiori (Erchie) 5:55 6:55 - 7:55 8:40 9:05 9:40 - 10:15 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 - 12:40 - 13:10 - 13:55 - 14:45 14:55 15:40 16:10 16:15 16:40 17:35 17:40 18:10 18:10 18:40 - 19:40 20:40 - 21:40 - - -
Cetara 6:00 7:00 - 8:00 8:45 9:10 9:45 - 10:20 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 - 12:45 - 13:15 - 14:00 - 14:50 15:00 15:45 16:15 16:20 16:45 17:40 17:45 18:15 18:15 18:45 - 19:45 20:45 - 21:45 - - -
Vietri sul Mare 6:15 7:15 - 8:15 9:00 9:25 10:00 - 10:35 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 - 13:00 - 13:30 - 14:15 - 15:05 15:15 16:00 16:30 16:35 17:00 17:55 18:00 18:30 18:30 19:00 - 20:00 21:00 - 22:00 - - -
Salerno (via Vinciprova) 6:30 * - 8:30 9:15 9:40 10:15 - 10:50 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 - 13:15 - 13:45 -- 14:30 - 15:20 15:30 16:15 16:45 16:50 17:15 18:10 18:15 18:45 18:45 19:15 - 20:15 21:15 - 22:15 - - -
F G F F G F G F F G F F F G F G G F G F F G G F H G F G F F G F G F F F H H F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • 6 Saturday
  • S School days (from 11/09 to 21/12 and from 07/01 to 09/06)
  • N No school days (from 22/12 to 05/01)
  • 2 FROM 01/07 UNTIL 31/08
  • 3 FROM 07/01 UNTIL 31/07 AND FROM 01/09 UNTIL 23/12

* Once in Piazza della Concordia, continues towards Lungomare - Mercatello

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Salerno - Maiori - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 3rd August 2020

F H L F F F H F F G F H H F G F F G F F F F G H F G F H H G F F G F F F G H F G G F
Salerno (via Vinciprova) - - - 5:55 - 7:00 7:30 7:45 - 8:00 9:00 - 9:30 - 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 - 12:45 - 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:30 - 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:25 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Vietri sul Mare - - - 6:10 - 7:15 7:45 8:00 - 8:15 9:15 - 9:45 - 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 - 13:00 - 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:45 - 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Cetara - - - 6:25 - 7:30 8:00 8:15 - 8:30 9:30 - 10:00 - 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 - 13:15 - 13:45 14:00 14:30 15:00 - 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:55 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Maiori (Erchie) - - - 6:30 - 7:35 8:05 8:20 - 8:35 9:35 - 10:05 - 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 - 13:20 - 13:50 14:05 14:35 15:05 - 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 19:00 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Maiori Centro 5:20 6:00 6:00 6:50 7:10 7:55 8:25 8:40 8:45 8:55 9:55 10:15 10:25 10:30 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:25 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 19:20 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Minori 5:25 6:05 6:05 6:55 7:15 8:00 8:30 - 8:50 9:00 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:35 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 - 13:30 13:45 13:55 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:25 - 16:30 17:00 - 17:30 - 18:00 - 18:30 - 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Atrani 5:35 6:15 6:15 7:05 7:25 8:10 8:40 - 9:00 9:10 10:10 10:30 10:40 10:45 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 - 13:40 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:35 - 16:40 17:10 - 17:40 - 18:10 - 18:40 - 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Amalfi 5:40 6:20 6:20 7:10 7:30 8:15 8:45 - 9:05 9:15 10:15 10:35 10:45 10:50 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:45 15:40 - 16:45 17:15 - 17:45 - 18:15 - 18:45 - 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
F H L F F F H F F G F H H F G F F G F F F F G H F G F H H G F F G F F F G H F G G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • 6 Saturday
  • S School days (from 11/09 to 21/12 and from 07/01 to 09/06)
  • N No school days (from 22/12 to 05/01)
  • 2 FROM 01/07 UNTIL 31/08
  • 3 FROM 07/01 UNTIL 31/07 AND FROM 01/09 UNTIL 23/12

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table