Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 24th September 2020

F G S S F S S S S G S N F G F S S H L G S F G F F S G G F F G F F F H H
Amalfi 05:15 06:15 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 - - 07:40 08:00 08:10 09:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:10 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:30 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00 21:05 21:40
Atrani 05:20 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 - - 07:45 08:05 08:15 09:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:15 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:35 12:50 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:05 21:10 21:45
Minori 05:30 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 - 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:25 09:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:25 12:15 12:30 12:45 12:45 13:00 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 21:15 21:20 21:55
Maiori Centro 05:35 06:35 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 - 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:30 09:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 11:30 12:20 12:35 12:50 12:50 13:05 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 21:20 21:25 22:00
Maiori (Erchie) 05:55 06:55 07:10 07:40 07:55 - - - - 08:40 - - 09:40 10:40 11:40 - - - - 13:10 - 13:55 14:55 - 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 - 19:40 20:40 - 21:40 - -
Cetara 06:00 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:00 - 07:30 - - 08:45 - - 09:45 10:45 11:45 - - - - 13:15 - 14:00 15:00 - 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:45 - 19:45 20:45 - 21:45 - -
Vietri sul Mare 06:15 07:15 07:30 08:00 08:15 - 07:45 - - 09:00 - - 10:00 11:00 12:00 - - - - 13:30 - 14:15 15:15 - 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 - 20:00 21:00 - 22:00 - -
Salerno (via Vinciprova) 06:30 * 07:45 * 08:30 - 07:55 - - 09:15 - - 10:15 11:15 12:15 - - - - 13:45 - 14:30 15:30 - 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 - 20:15 21:15 - 22:15 - -
F G S S F S S S S G S N F G F S S H L G S F G F F S G G F F G F F F H H
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • S School days
  • N No school days

* Once in Piazza della Concordia, continues towards Lungomare - Mercatello

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Salerno - Maiori - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 24th September 2020

F H L F F S S N S S S H F S F H F F F H F S F F H F G F H G F G F S G G F
Salerno (via Vinciprova) - - - 05:55 - 06:30 06:50 07:00 - - 07:15 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 - 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 - - 13:15 - - 14:00 14:30 - 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Vietri sul Mare - - - 06:10 - 06:45 07:05 07:15 - - 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 - 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 - - 13:30 - - 14:15 14:45 - 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Cetara - - - 06:25 - 07:00 07:20 07:30 - - 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 - 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 - - 13:45 - - 14:30 15:00 - 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Maiori (Erchie) - - - 06:30 - 07:05 - 07:35 - - 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 - 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 - - 13:50 - - 14:35 15:05 - 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Maiori Centro 05:20 06:00 06:00 06:50 07:25 07:25 - 07:55 07:45 08:05 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:30 10:55 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:05 13:10 14:10 13:55 14:05 14:55 15:25 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Minori 05:25 06:05 06:05 06:55 07:30 07:30 - 08:00 07:50 08:10 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:35 11:00 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:10 13:15 14:15 14:00 14:10 15:00 15:30 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Atrani 05:35 06:15 06:15 07:05 07:40 07:40 - 08:10 08:00 08:20 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:35 10:10 10:40 10:45 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:15 13:25 14:25 14:05 14:20 15:10 15:40 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Amalfi 05:40 06:20 06:20 07:10 07:45 07:45 - 08:15 08:05 08:25 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 10:50 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:25 13:30 14:30 14:15 14:25 15:15 15:45 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
F H L F F S S N S S S H F S F H F F F H F S F F H F G F H G F G F S G G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • S School days
  • N No school days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table