Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Maiori - Salerno See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 14th June 2021

F G F F F F G F F F G G F F F F H F L G F F G G G F G F F G F G F G F F F H H F
Amalfi 05:15 06:15 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:10 - 09:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:10 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:25 12:30 12:30 12:45 - 13:15 14:15 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 - 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00 21:05 21:40 22:00
Atrani 05:20 06:20 06:35 07:10 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:15 - 09:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:30 12:35 12:35 12:50 - 13:20 14:20 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 - 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:05 21:10 21:45 22:05
Minori 05:30 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:25 - 09:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:25 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:40 12:45 12:45 13:00 - 13:30 14:30 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 - 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 21:15 21:20 21:55 22:15
Maiori Centro 05:35 06:35 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:30 8:50 09:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:45 12:50 12:50 13:05 13:30 13:35 14:35 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:15 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 21:20 21:25 22:00 22:20
Maiori (Erchie) 05:55 06:55 07:10 07:40 07:55 - 08:40 - 9:10 - 09:40 10:40 11:40 - - 12:40 - - - 13:10 - 13:50 13:55 14:55 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 17:40 18:10 18:40 - 19:40 20:40 - 21:40 - - 22:40
Cetara 06:00 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:00 - 08:45 - 9:15 - 09:45 10:45 11:45 - - 12:45 - - - 13:15 - 13:55 14:00 15:00 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:40 17:45 18:15 18:45 - 19:45 20:45 - 21:45 - - 22:45
Vietri sul Mare 06:15 07:15 07:30 08:00 08:15 - 09:00 - 9:30 - 10:00 11:00 12:00 - - 13:00 - - - 13:30 - 14:10 14:15 15:15 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:00 18:30 19:00 - 20:00 21:00 - 22:00 - - 23:00
Salerno (via Vinciprova) 06:30 * 07:45 08:15 08:30 - 09:15 - 9:45 - 10:15 11:15 12:15 - - 13:15 - - - 13:45 - 14:25 14:30 15:30 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:15 18:45 19:15 - 20:15 21:15 - 22:15 - - 23:15
F G F F F F G F F F G G F F F F H F L G F F G G G F G F F G F G F G F F F H H F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • S School days
  • N No school days

* Once in Piazza della Concordia, continues towards Lungomare - Mercatello

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Salerno - Maiori - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 14th June 2021

F H L F F F F F H G F F G G F F H F F F H F G F G F F H G F F F G F H G F G G F
Salerno (via Vinciprova) - - - 05:55 06:30 07:00 - - 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 - - - 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 - 15:30 15:50 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Vietri sul Mare - - - 06:10 06:45 07:15 - - 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 - - - 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 - 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Cetara - - - 06:25 07:00 07:30 - - 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 - - - 13:45 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 - 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Maiori (Erchie) - - - 06:30 07:05 07:35 - - 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 - - - 13:50 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 - 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Maiori Centro 05:20 06:00 06:00 06:50 07:25 07:55 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:05 13:55 14:05 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 15:20 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:55 18:15 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Minori 05:25 06:05 06:05 06:55 07:30 08:00 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 - 13:10 14:00 14:10 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 15:25 16:30 - 17:00 - 17:30 18:00 - 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Atrani 05:35 06:15 06:15 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 - 13:15 14:05 14:20 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 15:35 16:40 - 17:10 - 17:40 18:10 - 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Amalfi 05:40 06:20 06:20 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 - 13:25 14:15 14:25 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 15:40 16:45 - 17:15 - 17:45 18:15 - 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
F H L F F F F F H G F F G G F F H F F F H F G F G F F H G F F F G F H G F G G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • L Monday - Friday
  • S School days
  • N No school days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table