Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 10th June 2019 until 8th September 2019

G F F G F G F F G G G G G F F G G F F G G F F H G G F F G G G F
Amalfi 06:20 07:15 07:55 08:05 09:00 09:30 - 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:30 - 14:05 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:20 23:00
Grotta Smeraldo 06:35 07:30 08:10 08:20 09:15 09:45 - 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:30 13:15 13:45 - 14:20 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:35 23:15
Praiano 06:45 07:40 08:20 08:30 09:25 09:55 10:30 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:40 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:45 23:25
Positano (Sponda) 07:00 07:55 08:35 08:45 09:40 10:10 10:45 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:40 22:00 23:40
Colli S.Pietro 07:25 08:20 - 09:10 10:05 10:35 11:10 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:10 15:35 - 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:25 00:05
Colli Fontanelle - 08:25 - - 10:10 10:40 - 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:25 14:10 - - 15:15 - - 16:10 16:40 - 17:40 18:10 - 18:40 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:30 00:10
B.S. Agata (N.Verde) - 08:35 - - 10:20 10:50 - 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:35 14:20 - - 15:25 - - 16:20 16:50 - 17:50 18:20 - 18:50 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:40 00:20
Priora - 08:40 - - 10:25 10:55 - 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:40 14:25 - - 15:30 - - 16:25 16:55 - 17:55 18:25 - 18:55 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:45 00:25
Meta 07:35 - - 09:20 - - - - - - - - - 14:45 - - 15:45 - - - 17:15 - - 18:15 - - - - - - - -
Piano Sorrento 07:45 - - 09:30 - - - - - - - - - 14:55 - - 15:55 - - - 17:25 - - 18:25 - - - - - - - -
S. Agnello 07:48 - - 09:33 - - 11:18 - - - - - - 14:58 14:58 - 15:58 - - - 17:28 - - 18:28 - - - - - - - -
Sorrento 08:00 08:55 - 09:45 10:40 11:10 11:30 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:45 16:10 - 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 18:40 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:40 21:40 23:00 00:40
G F F G F G F F G G G G G F F G G F F G G F F H G G F F G G G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Sorrento - Positano - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 10th June 2019 until 8th September 2019

F F F F H G F F G G F G G F G F G F G F H F G F H F H F F H G G G G F F
Sorrento - 6:30 08:00 08:30 08:30 09:00 09:15 - 09:30 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:00 16:30 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:10 21:00 22:00
Priora - - 08:15 08:45 - 09:15 - - 09:45 10:15 10:30 - 11:15 11:30 11:45 - 12:15 - 12:45 13:15 13:45 - 14:15 - 15:15 15:45 16:15 - - 16:45 17:15 - 19:15 20:25 21:15 22:15
B.S. Agata (N.Verde) 5:55 - 08:20 08:50 - 09:20 - - 09:50 10:20 10:35 - 11:20 11:35 11:50 - 12:20 - 12:50 13:20 13:50 - 14:20 - 15:20 15:50 16:20 - - 16:50 17:20 - 19:20 20:30 21:20 22:20
Colli Fontanelle 6:05 - 08:30 09:00 - 09:30 - - 10:00 10:30 10:45 - 11:30 11:45 12:00 - 12:30 - 13:00 13:30 14:00 - 14:30 - 15:30 16:00 16:30 - - 17:00 17:30 - 19:30 20:40 21:30 22:30
S. Agnello - 6:32 - - 08:32 - 09:17 - - - - 10:32 - - - 11:32 - 12:17 - - - 13:32 - 14:32 - - - 16:02 16:32 - - 18:02 - - - -
Piano Sorrento - 6:35 - - 08:35 - - - - - - 10:35 - - - 11:35 - - - - - 13:35 - 14:35 - - - 16:05 16:35 - - 18:05 - - - -
Meta - 6:40 - - 08:40 - - - - - - 10:40 - - - 11:40 - - - - - 13:40 - 14:40 - - - 16:10 16:40 - - 18:10 - - - -
Colli S.Pietro 6:10 6:55 08:35 09:05 08:55 09:35 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 10:55 11:35 11:50 12:05 11:55 12:35 12:25 13:05 13:35 14:05 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:25 16:55 17:05 17:35 18:25 19:35 20:45 21:35 22:35
Positano 6:25 7:10 08:50 09:20 09:10 09:50 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:10 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:10 12:50 12:40 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 16:40 17:10 17:20 17:50 18:40 19:50 21:00 21:50 22:50
Praiano 6:50 7:35 09:15 09:45 09:35 10:15 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:35 12:15 12:30 12:45 12:35 13:15 13:05 13:45 14:15 14:45 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:05 17:35 17:45 18:15 19:05 20:15 21:25 22:15 23:15
Grotta Smeraldo 7:00 7:45 09:25 09:55 09:45 10:25 - 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:45 12:25 12:40 12:55 12:45 13:25 - 13:55 14:25 14:55 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:25 19:15 20:25 21:35 22:25 23:25
Amalfi 7:15 8:00 09:40 10:10 10:00 10:40 - 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:00 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:00 13:40 - 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:30 18:00 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:40 21:50 22:40 23:40
F F F F H G F F G G F G G F G F G F G F H F G F H F H F F H G G G G F F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table