Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 4th November 2019

G S S F G F G H S G G S F F G F G F F H F G G
Amalfi 06:20 - - 07:15 08:05 09:00 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:00
Conca-Grotta Smeraldo 06:35 - - 07:30 08:20 09:15 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 12:30 13:15 13:45 14:20 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15
Praiano 06:45 - - 07:40 08:30 09:25 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 12:40 13:25 13:55 14:30 14:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25
Positano (Sponda) 07:00 07:15 - 07:55 08:45 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:10 14:45 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Positano (Chiesa Nuova) 07:10 07:25 - 08:05 08:55 09:50 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:20 14:55 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19.50
Colli S.Pietro 07:25 07:40 - 08:20 09:10 10:05 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05
Meta 07:35 07:55 - - 09:20 - - - - - - - - - 15:45 - 17:15 17:45 - 18:15 - - -
Piano Sorrento 07:45 08:00 - - 09:30 - - - - - - - - - 15:55 - 17:25 17:55 - 18:25 - - -
S. Agnello 07:48 08:03 - - 09:33 - - - - - - - - - 15:58 - 17:28 17:58 - 18:28 - - -
Colli Fontanelle - - 08:15 08:25 - 10:10 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:40 15:15 - 16:40 - - 18:10 - 18:40 19:10 -
Bivio S.Agata (N.Verde) - - - 08:35 - 10:20 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 13:35 14:20 14:50 15:25 - 16:50 - - 18:20 - 18:50 19:20 -
Priora - - - 08:40 - 10:25 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 13:40 14:25 14:55 15:30 - 16:55 - - 18:25 - 18:55 19:25 -
S. Agata - - 08:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20:20
Sorrento 08:00 08:15 - 08:55 09:45 10:40 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13.55 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:55
G S S F G F G H S G G S F F G F G F F H F G G
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days (from 11/09 to 21/12 and from 07/01 to 09/06)
  • N No school days (from 22/12 to 05/01)

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Sorrento - Positano - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 4th November 2019

F S S F S F H F H G G F N G H F S H F G F F H F G F G
Sorrento - - - 06:30 07:40 08:30 08:30 09:15 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 - 11:30 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:45 15:30 15:30 16:10 17:00 18:10 19:00
S. Agata 05:50 06:30 06:30 - - - - - - - - - 11:35 - - - - - - - - - 16:05 - - - -
Priora - - - - - 08:45 - 09:30 09:45 10:15 - 11:15 - 11:45 - - 13:15 13:15 - 14:15 - 15:45 - - 17:15 - 19:15
Bivio S.Agata (N.Verde) 05:55 06:35 06:35 - - 08:50 - 09:35 09:50 10:20 - 11:20 11:40 11:50 - - 13:20 13:20 - 14:20 - 15:50 - - 17:20 - 19:20
Colli Fontanelle 06:05 06:45 06:45 - - 09:00 - 09:45 10:00 10:30 - 11:30 11:50 12:00 - - 13:30 13:30 - 14:30 - 16:00 - - 17:30 - 19:30
S. Agnello - - - 06:32 07.42 - 08:32 - - - 10:32 - - - 12:32 12:47 - - 13:32 - 14:47 - - 16:12 - 18:12 -
Piano Sorrento - - - 06:35 07.45 - 08:35 - - - 10:35 - - - 12:35 12:50 - - 13:35 - 14:50 - - 16:15 - 18:15 -
Meta - - - 06:40 07.50 - 08:40 - - - 10:40 - - - 12:40 12:55 - - 13:40 - 14:55 - - 16:20 - 18:20 -
Colli S.Pietro 06:10 06:50 06:50 06:55 08.05 09:05 08:55 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:55 13:10 13:35 13:35 13:55 14:35 15:10 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Positano (Chiesa Nuova) 06:25 07:05 07:05 07:10 08:20 09:20 09:10 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:20 13:10 13:25 13:50 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:25 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Positano (Sponda) 06:35 07:15 - 07:20 08:30 09:30 09:20 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 12:30 13:20 13:35 14:00 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:35 16:30 16:45 17.00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Praiano 06:50 07:30 - 07:35 08:45 09:45 09:35 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:35 13:50 14:15 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:50 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Conca-Grotta Smeraldo 07:00 07:40 - 07:45 08.55 09:55 09:45 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:45 14:00 - 14:25 14:45 15:25 16.00 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Amalfi 07:15 07:55 - 08:00 09:10 10:10 10:00 10:55 11:10 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:10 14:00 14:15 - 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:15 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
F S S F S F H F H G G F N G H F S H F G F F H F G F G
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days (from 11/09 to 21/12 and from 07/01 to 09/06)
  • N No school days (from 22/12 to 05/01)

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table