Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 11th April 2022

G S F G G F G F H S F H G F G G F F F G F H F G G F G F H F G G G F G G H F
Amalfi 06:20 - 07:15 07:55 08:05 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:15 13:00 13:30 - 13:45 14:05 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 - 17:00 17:00 - 17:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:30
Conca (Grotta Smeraldo) 06:35 - 07:30 08:10 08:20 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:30 13:15 13:45 - 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 - 17:15 17:15 - 17:45 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 21:45
Praiano 06:45 - 07:40 08:20 08:30 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:40 13:25 13:55 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:00 17:25 17:25 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 21:55
Positano (Sponda) 07:00 07:15 07:55 08:35 08:45 09:40 10:10 10:25 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:40 14:10 14:15 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:15 17:40 17:40 17:45 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:10
Positano (Chiesa Nuova) 07:10 07:25 08:05 08:45 08:55 09:50 10:20 10:35 11:20 11:35 11:50 11:50 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:50 14:20 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:25 17:50 17:50 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:20 19.50 20:50 21:50 22:20
Colli S. Pietro 07:25 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:10 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:20 14:05 14:35 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:40 18:05 18:05 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:35
Meta 07:35 07:55 - - 09:20 - - - - - - - - - - - 14:45 - 15:00 - 15:45 - - - 17:15 17:45 - - 18:15 - - - - - - - - -
Piano di Sorrento 07:45 08:00 - - 09:30 - - - - - - - - - - - 14:55 - 15:10 - 15:55 - - - 17:25 17:55 - - 18:25 - - - - - - - - -
S. Agnello 07:48 08:03 - - 09:33 - - - - - 12:13 - - 12:58 - - 14:58 14:48 15:13 - 15:58 - - - 17:28 17:58 17:48 - 18:28 18:18 - - 19:28 19:43 - - 22:13 22:43
Colli Fontanelle - - 08:25 - - 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:40 11:55 - 12:10 12:40 - 13:25 14:10 - - - 15:15 - 15:55 16:10 16:40 - - - 18:10 - - 18:40 19:10 - - 20:10 21:10 - -
Bivio S.Agata (N.Verde) - - 08:35 - - 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:50 12:05 - 12:20 12:50 - 13:35 14:20 - - - 15:25 - 16:05 16:20 16:50 - - - 18:20 - - 18:50 19:20 - - 20:20 21:20 - -
Priora - - 08:40 - - 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:55 12:10 - 12:25 12:55 - 13:40 14:25 - - - 15:30 - 16:10 16:25 16:55 - - - 18:25 - - 18:55 19:25 - - 20:25 21:25 - -
S. Agata - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sorrento 08:00 08:15 08:55 - 09:45 10:40 11:10 11:25 12:10 12:25 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:10 13.55 14:40 15:10 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:00 18:40 18:40 18:30 19:10 19:40 19:40 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:25 22:55
G S F G G F G F H S F H G F G G F F F G F H F G G F G F H F G G G F G G H F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days
  • N No school days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Sorrento - Positano - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 11th April 2022

F S S F F H G F H F F H F G G G G F H F H F F H F G F G G F G F G F G G F G
Sorrento - - - 06:30 07:40 08:30 - 08:30 09:00 09:15 9:30 09:30 9:45 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:00 12:30 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:10 16:40 17:00 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:30
S. Agata 05:50 06:30 06:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Priora - - - - - - - 08:45 09:15 09:30 - 09:45 - 10:15 - 11:15 11:45 - 12:15 - - - - 13:15 - 14:15 - - 15:45 - - - 17:15 - - 19:15 - -
Bivio S.Agata (N.Verde) 05:55 06:35 06:35 - - - - 08:50 09:20 09:35 - 09:50 - 10:20 - 11:20 11:50 - 12:20 - - - - 13:20 - 14:20 - - 15:50 - - - 17:20 - - 19:20 - -
Colli Fontanelle 06:05 06:45 06:45 - - - - 09:00 09:30 09:45 - 10:00 - 10:30 - 11:30 12:00 - 12:30 - - - - 13:30 - 14:30 - - 16:00 - - - 17:30 - - 19:30 - -
S. Agnello - - - 06:32 07.42 08:32 - - - - 9:32 - 9:47 - 10:32 - - 12:02 - 12:32 12:32 12:47 13:03 - 13:32 - 14:47 15:12 - 15:47 16:12 16:42 - 18:12 18:32 - 19:47 20:32
Piano di Sorrento - - - 06:35 07.45 08:35 - - - - - - - - 10:35 - - - - - 12:35 12:50 - - 13:35 - 14:50 - - - 16:15 - - 18:15 - - - -
Meta - - - 06:40 07.50 08:40 - - - - - - - - 10:40 - - - - - 12:40 12:55 - - 13:40 - 14:55 - - - 16:20 - - 18:20 - - - -
Colli S.Pietro 06:10 06:50 06:50 06:55 08.05 08:55 09:05 09:05 09:35 09:50 9:40 10:05 9:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:05 12:10 12:35 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:10 13:35 13:55 14:35 15:10 15:20 16:05 15:55 16:35 16:50 17:35 18:35 18:40 19:35 19:55 20:40
Positano (Chiesa Nuova) 06:25 07:05 07:05 07:10 08:20 09:10 09:20 09:20 09:50 10:05 9:55 10:20 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:20 12:25 12:50 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:25 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:25 15:35 16:20 16:10 16:50 17:05 17:50 18:50 18:55 19:50 20:10 20:55
Positano (Sponda) 06:35 07:15 07:15 07:20 08:30 09:20 09:30 09:30 10:00 10:15 10:05 10:30 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:30 12:35 13:00 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:35 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:35 15:45 16:30 16:20 17.00 17:15 18:00 19:00 19:05 20:00 20:20 21:05
Praiano 06:50 07:30 - 07:35 08:45 09:35 09:45 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:20 10:45 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:45 12:50 13:15 13:20 13:35 13:50 13:50 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:50 16:00 16:45 16:35 17:15 17:30 18:15 19:15 19:20 20:15 20:35 21:20
Conca (Grotta Smeraldo) 07:00 07:40 - 07:45 08.55 09:45 09:55 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:30 10:55 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:55 13:00 13:25 13:30 13:45 14:00 - 14:25 14:45 15:25 16.00 16:10 16:55 - 17:25 - 18:25 19:25 19:30 20:25 20:45 21:30
Amalfi 07:15 07:55 - 08:00 09:10 10:00 10:10 10:10 10:40 10:55 10:45 11:10 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:10 13:15 13:40 13:45 14:00 14:15 - 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:15 16:25 17:10 - 17:40 - 18:40 19:40 19:45 20:40 21:00 21:45
F S S F F H G F H F F H F G G G G F H F H F F H F G F G G F G F G F G G F G
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days
  • N No school days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table