Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento

route, schedule/timetable, tickets

Route: Amalfi - Positano - Sorrento See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 13th June 2022

G F G F F G F H G G F G H F F F G F H F G G F H F F H F G F H G F G F G H F F
Amalfi 06:20 07:15 08:05 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:15 13:00 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:05 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 - - 17:00 17:00 - 17:30 18:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 - 20:00 21:00 21:30 22:30
Conca - Grotta Smeraldo 06:35 07:30 08:20 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:30 13:15 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 - - 17:15 17:15 - 17:45 18:15 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 - 20:15 21:15 21:45 22:45
Praiano 06:45 07:40 08:30 08:40 09:25 09:55 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:40 13:25 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:00 17:10 17:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:25 21:55 22:55
Positano (Sponda) 07:00 07:55 08:45 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:55 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:40 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:15 17:25 17:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:40 22:10 23:10
Positano (Chiesa Nuova) 07:10 08:05 08:55 09:05 09:50 10:20 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:25 17:35 17:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:50 18:50 19:05 19:20 19.50 20:25 20:50 21:50 22:20 23:20
Colli S. Pietro 07:25 08:20 09:10 - 10:05 10:35 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:20 14:05 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:10 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:40 21:05 22:05 22:35 23:35
Meta 07:35 - 09:20 - - - - - - - - - - 14:15 - 15:00 - 15:45 - - - 17:15 - - - - 18:15 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Piano Sorrento 07:45 - 09:30 - - - - - - - - - - 14:25 - 15:10 - 15:55 - - - 17:25 - - - - 18:25 - - - - - - - - - - - -
S. Agnello 07:48 - 09:33 - - - - - - - 12:58 - - 14:28 - 15:13 - 15:58 - - - 17:28 - 17:48 17:58 - 18:28 18:28 - 19:13 - 19:28 19:43 - 20:48 - 22:13 22:43 23:43
Colli Fontanelle - 08:25 - - 10:10 10:40 11:25 11:40 12:10 12:40 - 13:25 14:10 - 14:40 - 15:15 - 15:55 16:10 16:40 - 17:40 - - 18:10 - - 18:40 - 19:10 - - 20:10 - 21:10 - - -
Bivio S.Agata (N.Verde) - 08:35 - - 10:20 10:50 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:50 - 13:35 14:20 - 14:50 - 15:25 - 16:05 16:20 16:50 - 17:50 - - 18:20 - - 18:50 - 19:20 - - 20:20 - 21:20 - - -
Priora - 08:40 - - 10:25 10:55 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:55 - 13:40 14:25 - 14:55 - 15:30 - 16:10 16:25 16:55 - 17:55 - - 18:25 - - 18:55 - 19:25 - - 20:25 - 21:25 - - -
S. Agata - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sorrento 08:00 08:55 09:45 - 10:40 11:10 11:55 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:10 13.55 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:00 18:10 18:40 18:40 18:40 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:40 19:55 20:40 21:00 21:40 22:25 22:55 23:55
G F G F F G F H G G F G H F F F G F H F G G F H F F H F G F H G F G F G H F F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days
  • N No school days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table


Route: Sorrento - Positano - Amalfi See return times

SITA SUD BUS SCHEDULE: valid from 13th June 2022

F F F H F F G F H F F G G G F G G F H F H G G F G G G F G G F G F G F
Sorrento - 06:30 07:40 08:30 08:30 - 09:00 9:30 09:30 9:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 12:30 13:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:30
S. Agata 05:40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Priora - - - - 08:45 - 09:15 - 09:45 - - 10:30 - 11:15 - 11:45 - - - - 13:15 - 14:15 - - 15:45 - - 17:15 - - 19:15 - - -
Bivio S.Agata (N.Verde) 05:45 - - - 08:50 - 09:20 - 09:50 - - 10:35 - 11:20 - 11:50 - - - - 13:20 - 14:20 - - 15:50 - - 17:20 - - 19:20 - - -
Colli Fontanelle 05:55 - - - 09:00 - 09:30 - 10:00 - - 10:45 - 11:30 - 12:00 - - - - 13:30 - 14:30 - - 16:00 - - 17:30 - - 19:30 - - -
S. Agnello - 06:32 07.42 08:32 - - - 9:32 - 9:47 10:02 - 10:32 - 11:32 - 12:02 12:32 12:32 13:02 - 13:32 - 14:32 15:12 - 16:12 16:32 - 18:02 18:32 - 19:47 20:32 21:32
Piano Sorrento - 06:35 07.45 08:35 - - - - - - - - 10:35 - 11:35 - - - 12:35 13:15 - 13:35 - 14:35 - - 16:15 - - - 18:35 - - - -
Meta - 06:40 07.50 08:40 - - - - - - - - 10:40 - 11:40 - - - 12:40 13:20 - 13:40 - 14:40 - - 16:20 - - - 18:40 - - - -
Colli S. Pietro 06:00 06:55 08.05 08:55 09:05 - 09:35 9:40 10:05 9:55 10:10 10:50 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:20 16:05 16:35 16:40 17:35 18:10 18:55 19:35 19:55 20:40 21:40
Positano (Chiesa Nuova) 06:15 07:10 08:20 09:10 09:20 09:20 09:50 9:55 10:20 10:10 10:25 11:05 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:35 16:20 16:50 16:55 17:50 18:25 19:10 19:50 20:10 20:55 21:55
Positano (Sponda) 06:25 07:20 08:30 09:20 09:30 09:30 10:00 10:05 10:30 10:20 10:35 11:20 11:20 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:30 17.00 17:05 18:00 18:35 19:20 20:00 20:20 21:05 22:05
Praiano 06:40 07:35 08:45 09:35 09:45 09:45 10:15 10:20 10:45 10:35 10:50 11:30 11:35 12:15 12:35 12:45 12:50 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:45 17:15 17:20 18:15 18:50 19:35 20:15 20:35 21:20 22:20
Conca - Grotta Smeraldo 06:50 07:45 08.55 09:45 09:55 09:55 10:25 10:30 10:55 10:45 11:00 11:40 11:45 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:20 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:55 17:25 - 18:25 19:00 19:45 20:25 20:45 21:30 22:30
Amalfi 07:05 08:00 09:10 10:00 10:10 10:10 10:40 10:45 11:10 11:00 11:15 11:55 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:10 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:25 17:10 17:40 - 18:40 19:15 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:45 22:45
F F F H F F G F H F F G G G F G G F H F H G G F G G G F G G F G F G F
  • G Daily (Monday - Sunday)
  • F Working days (Monday - Saturday)
  • H Sunday and holidays
  • S School days
  • N No school days

Source: www.sitasudtrasporti.it

Tickets: check the Corsa Singola or Orario ticket tables and the prices table